Khobar vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Khobar or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Khobar is 17% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$250
Saudi Arabia
Khobar
$1,231
$21,543
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Khobar
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$393
$462
+18%
Utilities
$98
$115
+17%
Dining Out
$60
$72
+20%
Transportation
$240
$390
+63%
Phone & Subscriptions
$28
$30
+7%
Monthly Total
$1,231
$1,481
20%
City Insights
Khobar
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate