Tokyo vs Unaizah
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Tokyo or Unaizah, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Unaizah is 32% cheaper than Tokyo
Monthly savings
$574
Japan
Tokyo
$1,806
$31,605
Saudi Arabia
Unaizah
$1,232
$21,560
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Tokyo
Unaizah
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$666
$394
-41%
Utilities
$165
$98
-41%
Dining Out
$108
$60
-44%
Transportation
$420
$240
-43%
Phone & Subscriptions
$36
$28
-22%
Monthly Total
$1,806
$1,232
-32%
City Insights
Tokyo
Unaizah
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate