Sulţānah vs Tokyo
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Sulţānah or Tokyo, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Sulţānah is 29% cheaper than Tokyo
Monthly savings
$522
Saudi Arabia
Sulţānah
$1,284
$22,470
Cheaper option
Japan
Tokyo
$1,806
$31,605
Category Breakdown
Category
Sulţānah
Tokyo
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$427
$666
+56%
Utilities
$105
$165
+57%
Dining Out
$72
$108
+50%
Transportation
$240
$420
+75%
Phone & Subscriptions
$29
$36
+24%
Monthly Total
$1,284
$1,806
41%
City Insights
Sulţānah
Tokyo
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate