San Miguel de Allende vs Thuqbah
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering San Miguel de Allende or Thuqbah, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Thuqbah is 16% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$240
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Saudi Arabia
Thuqbah
$1,241
$21,718
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
San Miguel de Allende
Thuqbah
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$462
$401
-13%
Utilities
$115
$100
-13%
Dining Out
$72
$60
-17%
Transportation
$390
$240
-38%
$30
$28
-7%
Monthly Total
$1,481
$1,241
-16%
City Insights
San Miguel de Allende
Thuqbah
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate