San Miguel de Allende vs Ţarţūs
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering San Miguel de Allende or Ţarţūs, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Ţarţūs is 45% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$663
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Syria
Ţarţūs
$818
$14,315
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
San Miguel de Allende
Ţarţūs
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$462
$147
-68%
Utilities
$115
$36
-69%
$72
$24
-67%
Transportation
$390
$180
-54%
$30
$20
-33%
Monthly Total
$1,481
$818
-45%
City Insights
San Miguel de Allende
Ţarţūs
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate