Puerto Vallarta vs Tikrīt
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Puerto Vallarta or Tikrīt, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Tikrīt is 31% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$472
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Iraq
Tikrīt
$1,031
$18,043
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Puerto Vallarta
Tikrīt
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$469
$270
-42%
Utilities
$131
$68
-48%
$72
$48
-33%
Transportation
$390
$210
-46%
$30
$24
-20%
Monthly Total
$1,503
$1,031
-31%
City Insights
Puerto Vallarta
Tikrīt
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate