Puerto Vallarta vs Sari
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Puerto Vallarta or Sari, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Sari is 40% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$604
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Iran
Sari
$899
$15,733
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Puerto Vallarta
Sari
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$469
$201
-57%
Utilities
$131
$50
-62%
$72
$36
-50%
Transportation
$390
$180
-54%
$30
$21
-30%
Monthly Total
$1,503
$899
-40%
City Insights
Puerto Vallarta
Sari
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate