Puerto Vallarta vs Qods
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Puerto Vallarta or Qods, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Qods is 40% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$600
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Iran
Qods
$903
$15,803
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Puerto Vallarta
Qods
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$469
$204
-57%
Utilities
$131
$50
-62%
$72
$36
-50%
Transportation
$390
$180
-54%
$30
$22
-27%
Monthly Total
$1,503
$903
-40%
City Insights
Puerto Vallarta
Qods
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate