Playa del Carmen vs Saurimo
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Playa del Carmen or Saurimo, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Saurimo is 33% cheaper than Playa del Carmen
Monthly savings
$484
Mexico
Playa del Carmen
$1,477
$25,848
Angola
Saurimo
$993
$17,378
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Playa del Carmen
Saurimo
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$460
$251
-45%
Utilities
$114
$62
-46%
$72
$36
-50%
Transportation
$390
$210
-46%
$30
$23
-23%
Monthly Total
$1,477
$993
-33%
City Insights
Playa del Carmen
Saurimo
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate