Mexico City vs Tadmur
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Mexico City or Tadmur, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Tadmur is 53% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$906
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Syria
Tadmur
$801
$14,018
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Mexico City
Tadmur
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$598
$133
-78%
Utilities
$148
$33
-78%
Dining Out
$96
$24
-75%
Transportation
$420
$180
-57%
Phone & Subscriptions
$34
$19
-44%
Monthly Total
$1,707
$801
-53%
City Insights
Mexico City
Tadmur
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate