Mexico City vs Saatlı
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Mexico City or Saatlı, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Saatlı is 43% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$732
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Azerbaijan
Saatlı
$975
$17,063
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Mexico City
Saatlı
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$598
$236
-61%
Utilities
$148
$59
-60%
Dining Out
$96
$36
-62%
Transportation
$420
$210
-50%
Phone & Subscriptions
$34
$23
-32%
Monthly Total
$1,707
$975
-43%
City Insights
Mexico City
Saatlı
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate