Limassol vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Limassol or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Limassol is 10% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$169
Cyprus
Limassol
$1,538
$26,915
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Limassol
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$499
$598
+20%
Utilities
$123
$148
+20%
Dining Out
$84
$96
+14%
Transportation
$390
$420
+8%
Phone & Subscriptions
$31
$34
+10%
Monthly Total
$1,538
$1,707
11%
City Insights
Limassol
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate