Khamis Mushait vs Puerto Vallarta
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Khamis Mushait or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Khamis Mushait is 17% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$252
Saudi Arabia
Khamis Mushait
$1,251
$21,893
Cheaper option
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Category Breakdown
Category
Khamis Mushait
Puerto Vallarta
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$409
$469
+15%
Utilities
$102
$131
+28%
Dining Out
$60
$72
+20%
Transportation
$240
$390
+63%
Phone & Subscriptions
$28
$30
+7%
Monthly Total
$1,251
$1,503
20%
City Insights
Khamis Mushait
Puerto Vallarta
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate