Ghayl Bā Wazīr vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Ghayl Bā Wazīr or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Ghayl Bā Wazīr is 37% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$626
Yemen
Ghayl Bā Wazīr
$1,081
$18,918
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Ghayl Bā Wazīr
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$309
$598
+94%
Utilities
$77
$148
+92%
Dining Out
$48
$96
+100%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$34
+36%
Monthly Total
$1,081
$1,707
58%
City Insights
Ghayl Bā Wazīr
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate