Berbera vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Berbera or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Berbera is 36% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$616
Somalia
Berbera
$1,091
$19,093
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Berbera
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$317
$598
+89%
Utilities
$79
$148
+87%
Dining Out
$48
$96
+100%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$34
+36%
Monthly Total
$1,091
$1,707
56%
City Insights
Berbera
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate