Aş Şuwayrah vs Puerto Vallarta
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Aş Şuwayrah or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Aş Şuwayrah is 31% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$464
Iraq
Aş Şuwayrah
$1,039
$18,183
Cheaper option
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Category Breakdown
Category
Aş Şuwayrah
Puerto Vallarta
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$277
$469
+69%
Utilities
$69
$131
+90%
Dining Out
$48
$72
+50%
Transportation
$210
$390
+86%
Phone & Subscriptions
$24
$30
+25%
Monthly Total
$1,039
$1,503
45%
City Insights
Aş Şuwayrah
Puerto Vallarta
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate