Al Diwaniyah vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Al Diwaniyah or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Al Diwaniyah is 38% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$643
Iraq
Al Diwaniyah
$1,064
$18,620
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Al Diwaniyah
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$297
$598
+101%
Utilities
$73
$148
+103%
Dining Out
$48
$96
+100%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$34
+36%
Monthly Total
$1,064
$1,707
60%
City Insights
Al Diwaniyah
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate